THE JUDGES OF THE COMPETITION

Category “Piano”

Ovchinnikov Vladimir Pavlovich

- Professor of the piano department of the Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky, people’s artist of the Russian Federation, chairman of the judges

Mikhailov Evgeny Vladimirovich

- Professor of the piano department of the Kazan State Conservatory named after N.G. Zhiganov, people’s artist of the Republic of Tatarstan, honored artist of the Udmurt Republic, honored artist of the Russian Federation

Kochurov Mikhail Yurevich

- Professor of the piano department of the Ufa State Institute of Arts named after Z. Ismagilov, honored artist of the Republic of Bashkortostan

Sabitov Rustem Narimanovich

- composer, honored artist of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Bashkortostan, winner of the State prize of the Republic of Bashkortostan named after S. Yulaev, winner of the prize of the Union of Composers of Russia named after D. Shostakovich

THE JUDGES OF THE COMPETITION

Category “Violin”

Trostyansky Aleksandr Borisovich

- Professor of the violin department of the Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky, honored artist of the Russian Federation, chairman of the judges

Shisman Aleksandr Abramovich

- Professor of the stringed instruments department of the Ufa State Institute of Arts named after Z. Ismagilov, honored worker of culture of the Russian Federation, honored artist of the Republic of Bashkortostan

Misharina Anna Sergeevna

- Assistant professor of the violin department of the Kazan State Conservatory named after N.G. Zhiganov, teacher of the Secondary special music school at the Kazan State Conservatory named after N.G. Zhiganov

Sabitov Rustem Narimanovich

- composer, honored artist of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Bashkortostan, winner of the State prize of the Republic of Bashkortostan named after S. Yulaev, winner of the prize of the Union of Composers of Russia named after D. Shostakovich

TAKE PART


submit an application